LIVE VIDEO: News 19    Watch
 
 

2012 Election Results

NATIONAL RESULTS
South Carolina Results: Richland | Lexington |Sumter | Calhoun | Clarendon | Fairfield | Kershaw | Lee | Newberry | Orangeburg | Saluda


Electoral Vote U.S. President 
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 07:17 AM Central Standard Time
Barack Obama   (DEM)
Race winner
303
Mitt Romney   (GOP)
206
Others  
0
270 
 270
President  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 99%
Mitt Romney   (GOP)
53%
Race winner
1029835
Barack Obama   (DEM)
44%
825194
Gary Johnson   (LIB)
1%
15712
Jill Stein   (GRN)
1%
5221
Virgil Goode   (CON)
1%
4587
See Complete Details >>


Amendment 1 - Lt Governor Election  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 95%
Yes  
55%
Race winner
925073
No  
45%
746653
See Complete Details >>


US House District 3  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 99%
Jeff Duncan   (GOP)
67%
Race winner
167707
Brian Doyle   (DEM)
33%
83899
See Complete Details >>


US House District 5  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 99%
Mick Mulvaney   (GOP)
56%
Race winner
152764
Joyce Knott   (DEM)
44%
121861
See Complete Details >>


US House District 6  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 99%
Jim Clyburn   (DEM)
94%
Race winner
202537
Nammu Muhammad   (GRN)
6%
12061
See Complete Details >>


US House District 7  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Tom Rice   (GOP)
55%
Race winner
147750
Gloria Tinubu   (DEM)
45%
121418
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


RICHLAND COUNTY


SC Senate District 20  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
John Courson   (GOP)
57%
Race winner
19882
Robert Rikard   (DEM)
40%
14004
Scott West   (GRN)
3%
988
See Complete Details >>


SC Senate District 35  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Thomas McElveen   (DEM)
55%
Race winner
21430
Tony Barwick   (GOP)
45%
17452
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 41  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
MaryGail Douglas   (DEM)
75%
Race winner
12176
William Gray   (GOP)
25%
4033
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 75  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 06:49 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Kirkman Finlay   (GOP)
51%
Race winner
6771
Joe McCulloch   (DEM)
49%
6506
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 76  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Leon Howard   (DEM)
81%
Race winner
11231
Chuck Hill   (GOP)
19%
2630
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 78  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Beth Bernstein   (DEM)
58%
Race winner
6376
Joan Brady   (GOP)
42%
4526
See Complete Details >>


Richland County Question 1 - Penny Sales Tax  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 06:50 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Yes  
53%
Race winner
74029
No  
47%
64684
See Complete Details >>


Richland County Question 2 - Bond  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 06:50 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Yes  
52%
Race winner
69391
No  
48%
62884
See Complete Details >>


Richland County Council 2  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:00 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Joyce Dickerson   (DEM)
68%
Race winner
9497
Michael Koska   (GOP)
32%
4482
See Complete Details >>


Richland County Council 7  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:00 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Torrey Rush   (DEM)
80%
Race winner
11341
Celestine Parker   (GOP)
20%
2860
See Complete Details >>


Richland County Council 8  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:01 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Jim Manning   (DEM)
63%
Race winner
8662
Michael Letts   (GOP)
37%
5087
See Complete Details >>


Richland County Council 9   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:02 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Val Hutchinson   (GOP)
51%
Race winner
7105
Julie Dixon   (DEM)
49%
6923
See Complete Details >>


Richland County Council 10   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:10 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Kelvin Washington   (DEM)
81%
Race winner
7912
Helen Taylor   (PET)
19%
1820
See Complete Details >>


Richland School Board District 1 - At Large  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:03 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Vince Ford   (.)
34%
Race winner
33811
Barbara Scott   (.)
27%
Race winner
26206
Antjuan Seawright   (.)
23%
21887
Moryah Jackson   (.)
16%
15122
See Complete Details >>


Richland School Board District 1 - Seat 2  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:51 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Jamie Devine   (.)
71%
Race winner
8272
Racquel Dobbs   (.)
29%
3319
See Complete Details >>


Richland School Board District 2  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:05 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Susan Brill   (.)
20%
Race winner
18352
Calvin Jackson   (.)
19%
Race winner
17877
Monica Elkins   (.)
18%
Race winner
16802
Jennifer Richter   (.)
15%
13802
Stevie Johnson   (.)
12%
10905
Regina Corley   (.)
12%
10828
John Propst   (.)
4%
3847
See Complete Details >>


Lexington-Richland School District 5  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 08:06 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Robert Gantt   (.)
61%
Race winner
9116
Melissa Cole   (.)
39%
5823
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


LEXINGTON COUNTY


SC Senate District 20  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
John Courson   (GOP)
57%
Race winner
19882
Robert Rikard   (DEM)
40%
14004
Scott West   (GRN)
3%
988
See Complete Details >>


SC Senate District 23  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Katrina Shealy   (PET)
51%
Race winner
16662
Jake Knotts   (GOP)
44%
14271
David Whetsell   (CON)
5%
1587
See Complete Details >>


SC Senate District 26  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Nikki Setzler   (DEM)
61%
Race winner
21487
Deedee Vaughters   (GOP)
39%
14026
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 39  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Ralph Kennedy   (GOP)
51%
Race winner
6757
Phil Perry   (PET)
49%
6472
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 69  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Rick Quinn   (GOP)
71%
Race winner
12182
Robert Vanlue   (DEM)
29%
4938
See Complete Details >>


Lexington Clerk of Court  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:00 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Beth Carrigg   (GOP)
69%
Race winner
72383
Joan Guy   (DEM)
31%
32004
See Complete Details >>


Lexington County Council 1  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:00 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Jim Kinard   (REP)
56%
Race winner
4057
Megan Hutto   (PET)
44%
3227
See Complete Details >>


Lexington County Council 3  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:01 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Kent Collins   (GOP)
40%
Race winner
5421
Darrell Hudson   (PET)
27%
3580
Scott Adams   (PET)
19%
2482
Anthony Keisler   (PET)
8%
1027
Wes Howard   (PET)
6%
748
See Complete Details >>


Lexington County Council 5  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:02 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Bobby Keisler   (GOP)
67%
Race winner
6469
Brian Duncan   (PET)
33%
3131
See Complete Details >>


Lexington School Trustee 1  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:04 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Cindy Smith   (.)
16%
Race winner
18821
Edwin Harmon   (.)
13%
Race winner
16534
Brent Powers   (.)
13%
Race winner
16173
Jean Haggard   (.)
12%
Race winner
15397
Janet Frazier   (.)
10%
12940
Rhonda Gunter   (.)
8%
9373
Hazell Duell   (.)
7%
8143
Deborah Kelderman   (.)
6%
7451
Ted Zee   (.)
5%
6497
Rutu Bhonsle   (.)
4%
5577
Anthony Feraci   (.)
3%
4137
Toyeka Campbell   (.)
3%
3333
See Complete Details >>


Lexington School Trustee 2  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:06 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Cindy Kessler   (.)
23%
Race winner
11989
Beth Branham   (.)
20%
Race winner
10560
Bill Bingham   (.)
20%
Race winner
10391
Glen Conwell   (.)
14%
Race winner
7370
Amy Ditolla   (.)
12%
6263
Jimmy Brooks   (.)
11%
5534
See Complete Details >>


Lexington School Board District 3  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:39 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Craig Caughman   (.)
17%
Race winner
2543
Amanda Tarbell   (.)
16%
Race winner
2345
Olin Gambrell   (.)
15%
Race winner
2065
Stacey Derrick   (.)
13%
Race winner
1796
Benjie Rikard   (.)
12%
1664
Steve Adams   (.)
11%
1567
Leon Drafts   (.)
10%
1407
Craig Shealy   (.)
6%
812
See Complete Details >>


Lexington School Trustee 4  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:06 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Chris Pound   (.)
23%
Race winner
2486
Gregg Riley   (.)
21%
Race winner
2391
Kathy Mixson   (.)
20%
Race winner
2270
Daniel Martin   (.)
19%
Race winner
2191
Jefford Hart   (.)
17%
1933
See Complete Details >>


Lexington School Trustee 5  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:07 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Beth Watson   (.)
35%
Race winner
12666
Jondy Loveless   (.)
28%
Race winner
10548
Jan Hammond   (.)
24%
9037
Ed Yates   (.)
13%
4941
See Complete Details >>


Cayce Council 1  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:08 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Tara Almond   (.)
53%
Race winner
537
David Diamond   (.)
47%
485
See Complete Details >>


Cayce Council 3  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:15 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Eva Corley   (.)
57%
Race winner
731
AG Dantzler   (.)
43%
544
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


SUMTER COUNTY


SC Senate District 35  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Thomas McElveen   (DEM)
55%
Race winner
21430
Tony Barwick   (GOP)
45%
17452
See Complete Details >>


SC Senate District 36  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Kevin Johnson   (DEM)
60%
Race winner
25732
Leon Winn   (GOP)
28%
12035
Shaun Kent   (PET)
9%
4048
Eleazer Carter   (PET)
3%
1130
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 64  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Robert Ridgeway   (PET)
57%
Race winner
6987
Willie Bethune   (PET)
43%
5255
See Complete Details >>


Sumter County Council 5  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 03:46 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 83%
Vivian Fleming-McGhaney   (DEM)
81%
4532
Todd Newman   (PET)
19%
1045
See Complete Details >>


Sumter School Board 6  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 03:53 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Ralph Canty   (.)
71%
Race winner
4362
Alan Cannon   (.)
29%
1813
See Complete Details >>


Sumter School Board 7  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 03:53 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 88%
Barbara Jackson   (.)
67%
3168
Monica Squires   (.)
33%
1554
See Complete Details >>


Sumter Mayor   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 03:54 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 97%
Joe McElveen   (.)
69%
Race winner
9569
Debbie Bowen   (.)
31%
4370
See Complete Details >>


Sumter City Council Ward 4 District 4  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 03:55 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 88%
Charlie Burns   (.)
68%
Race winner
1460
Constance Lane   (.)
32%
672
See Complete Details >>


Sumter City Council Ward 6 District 6  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 03:55 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
David Merchant   (.)
64%
Race winner
1804
William Painter   (.)
36%
1012
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


CALHOUN COUNTY


SC Senate District 26  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Nikki Setzler   (DEM)
61%
Race winner
21487
Deedee Vaughters   (GOP)
39%
14026
See Complete Details >>


Calhoun School Board 1  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 02:55 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Gary Porth   (.)
60%
Race winner
727
Valarie Bartley   (.)
40%
494
See Complete Details >>


Calhoun School Board 4  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 02:55 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Ned Nelson   (.)
52%
Race winner
617
Joyce Parrish   (.)
48%
568
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


CLARENDON COUNTY


SC Senate District 36  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Kevin Johnson   (DEM)
60%
Race winner
25732
Leon Winn   (GOP)
28%
12035
Shaun Kent   (PET)
9%
4048
Eleazer Carter   (PET)
3%
1130
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 64  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Robert Ridgeway   (PET)
57%
Race winner
6987
Willie Bethune   (PET)
43%
5255
See Complete Details >>


Clarendon Sheriff   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:30 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Randy Garrett   (DEM)
52%
Race winner
8070
Pete Surette   (PET)
33%
5225
Russell Blackwell   (PET)
15%
2303
See Complete Details >>


Clarendon County Council Chairman  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:30 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Dwight Stewart   (DEM)
73%
Race winner
10757
McCray Jerome   (PET)
27%
3918
See Complete Details >>


Clarendon Board of Trustees District 1  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:32 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Vastine Johnson   (.)
21%
Race winner
1371
Bernard Richburg   (.)
19%
Race winner
1167
Sherry Stewart   (.)
17%
1055
Cynthia Risher   (.)
16%
1005
Harold Morrow   (.)
11%
673
Robert McFadden   (.)
9%
578
Bessie Leonard   (.)
7%
419
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


FAIRFIELD COUNTY


SC Senate District 17  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Creighton Coleman   (DEM)
66%
Race winner
28316
Bob Carrison   (GOP)
34%
14654
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 41  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
MaryGail Douglas   (DEM)
75%
Race winner
12176
William Gray   (GOP)
25%
4033
See Complete Details >>


Fairfield County Council 2   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:35 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Carolyn Robinson   (.)
61%
Race winner
931
Vernon Pylant   (.)
39%
606
See Complete Details >>


Fairfield County Council 4  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:36 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Kamua Marcharia   (.)
50%
Race winner
834
Mary Brown   (.)
50%
830
See Complete Details >>


Fairfield School Board 2  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:40 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Paula Hartman   (.)
60%
Race winner
855
Danielle Miller   (.)
40%
574
See Complete Details >>


Fairfield School Board 4  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:41 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Annie McDaniel   (.)
43%
Race winner
725
Arthur Lathan   (.)
32%
554
Carrie Suber-Oneal   (.)
25%
436
See Complete Details >>


\
Go to the top


KERSHAW COUNTY


SC Senate District 35  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Thomas McElveen   (DEM)
55%
Race winner
21430
Tony Barwick   (GOP)
45%
17452
See Complete Details >>


SC House District 52  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 96%
Laurie Funderburk   (DEM)
63%
Race winner
11243
David Herndon   (GOP)
37%
6592
See Complete Details >>


Kershaw County Council 1  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:41 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Willie Mickle   (PET)
52%
Race winner
2084
Robert Gary   (DEM)
48%
1922
See Complete Details >>


Kershaw School Board 5  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:41 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Louis Clyburn   (.)
59%
Race winner
1502
Kenneth Gary   (.)
41%
1060
See Complete Details >>


Local Question - Camden Facility  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:42 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
No  
54%
Race winner
1932
Yes  
46%
1678
See Complete Details >>


Camden Mayor  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:42 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Tony Scully   (.)
51%
Race winner
1841
Jeffrey Graham   (.)
49%
1750
See Complete Details >>


Camden City Council   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:43 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Laurie Parks   (.)
27%
Race winner
1584
Alfred Drakeford   (.)
27%
Race winner
1567
Johnny Deal   (.)
23%
1374
Peggy Ogburn   (.)
23%
1359
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


LEE COUNTY


SC Senate District 35  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Thomas McElveen   (DEM)
55%
Race winner
21430
Tony Barwick   (GOP)
45%
17452
See Complete Details >>


Lee County Council 2  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:00 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Ron Fountain   (DEM)
85%
Race winner
1232
Stephen Beasley   (PET)
15%
221
See Complete Details >>


Lee School Board 7  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:01 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Sanya Moses   (DEM)
50%
Race winner
607
Cathy Johnson   (PET)
50%
596
See Complete Details >>


Lee County Referendum - Sales Tax  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:01 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Yes  
65%
Race winner
5387
No  
35%
2954
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


NEWBERRY COUNTY


8th Circuit Solicitor   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 04:50 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
David Stumbo   (GOP)
57%
Race winner
44945
Benjamin Shealy   (DEM)
43%
33337
See Complete Details >>


Newberry County Treasurer  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:03 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Karen Lindler   (DEM)
57%
Race winner
9089
Jackie Haltiwanger   (GOP)
43%
6846
See Complete Details >>


Newberry County Council 1  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:04 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Scott Cain   (GOP)
51%
Race winner
1141
Tim Carroll   (DEM)
49%
1078
See Complete Details >>


Newberry School Board 3  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:13 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Lucy Meetze   (.)
59%
Race winner
1097
Brent Connelly   (.)
41%
762
See Complete Details >>


Newberry School Board 6  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:14 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 0%
Jessie Reeder   (.)
66%
Race winner
1114
Gregg Taylor   (.)
34%
582
See Complete Details >>


Whitmire Mayor   
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:15 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Billy Hollingsworth   (.)
58%
Race winner
292
Chrystal Harsha   (.)
42%
214
See Complete Details >>


Newberry County Local Question - Sunday Sales  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:15 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Yes  
65%
Race winner
10093
No  
35%
5444
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


ORANGEBURG COUNTY


SC House District 91  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 96%
Lonnie Hosey   (DEM)
67%
Race winner
10596
Ben Kinlaw   (GOP)
33%
5236
See Complete Details >>


Orangeburg County Council 4  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 03:44 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Heyward Livingston   (.)
74%
Race winner
4475
Charles Inglett   (.)
26%
1568
See Complete Details >>


Go to the top


SALUDA COUNTY


SC Senate District 10  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Floyd Nicholson   (DEM)
54%
Race winner
20191
Jennings McAbee   (GOP)
46%
17533
See Complete Details >>


SC Senate District 26  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 05:23 PM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Nikki Setzler   (DEM)
61%
Race winner
21487
Deedee Vaughters   (GOP)
39%
14026
See Complete Details >>


Saluda Sheriff  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:18 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
John Perry   (GOP)
55%
Race winner
4450
Pat Griffith   (PET)
45%
3653
See Complete Details >>


Saluda County Council 4  
Last Updated: Nov-07-2012 12:19 AM Eastern Standard Time
Precincts Reporting: 100%
Jacob Shumpert   (GOP)
56%
Race winner
1186
Carey Bedenbaugh   (PET)
44%
928
See Complete Details >>